Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

Personal tools
Log in

Navigation

You are here: Home / Directory / LEA EC Program Directors

LEA EC Program Directors

Note: Please click on the table headers to sort.

PUBLIC
SCHOOL
CODE
LOCAL SCHOOL
SYSTEM
EXCEPTIONAL
CHILDREN
PROGRAM
DIRECTOR
PHONE
NUMBER
EMAIL ADDRESS
10 Alamance-Burlington Keisha Banks 336.438.4000 ext. 20078
20 Alexander County Robyn Helton 828.632.7001
30 Alleghany County Melissa Fitzgerald 336.372.4345
40 Anson County Lynn Gardelle 704.694.4417
50 Ashe County Terry Richardson 336.246.7175
Asheboro City Schools Ray Hoton 336.625.5104
111 Asheville City Schools Paula Dowd 828.350.6128
60 Avery County Richard Griffin 828.733.6006
70 Beaufort County Kimberly Gibbs 252.946.6593
80 Bertie County Karen Branch 252.794.2260
90 Bladen County Cheryl White-Smith 910.862.4136
100 Brunswick County Melissa Quinlan 910.253.1059
110 Buncombe County Amy Rhoney 828.255.5971
120 Burke County Shane Mace 828.438-2954
130 Cabarrus County Barbara Slingerland 704.262.6189
140 Caldwell County Robert Semple 828.728.8407
150 Camden County Monique Hicks 252.335.0831
160 Carteret County Kim Sarver 252.728.4583
170 Caswell County Nelson Showalter 336.694.4116
180 Catawba County Amy Wilson 828.464.8333
681 Chapel Hill-Carrboro City Lessley Mader 919.967.8211 xt 28203
600 Charlotte/Mecklenburg Ann White 980.343.6960
190 Chatham County Melvin Diggs 919.548.0472
200 Cherokee County Anne Boring 828.837.0945
220 Clay County Angel Owens 828.389.8513
230 Cleveland County Nellie Aspel 704.476.8068
821 Clinton City Schools Emily Pope 910.592.3132
240 Columbus County Eddie Beck 910.642.5168 xt 24016
250 Craven County Lynn Hardison 252.514.4455
260 Cumberland County Pamela Adams-Watkins 910.678.2440
270 Currituck County Jamie Miller 252.232.2223
280 Dare County Reida Roberts 242.480.8888
290 Davidson County Kathryn Green 336.242.5508
300 Davie County Jennifer Custer 336.751.2491
310 Duplin County Cary Powers 910.296.1521
320 Durham County Kristin Bell 919.560.3774
210 Edenton/Chowan Laura Weber 252.482.4436
330 Edgecombe County Meagan Sykes 252.641.2600
700 Elizabeth City/Pasquotank County Michelle Flach 252.338.1017 xt227
861 Elkin City Schools Tracee McManus 336.835.3135
350 Franklin County Windy Edwards 919.496.2457
360 Gaston County Carrie Minnich 704.866.6160
370 Gates County Chante Jordan 252.357.3315
380 Graham County Kristy Cable 828.479.9820
390 Granville County Anikko Gorham 919.693.1103
400 Greene County Doris Brown 252.747.3425
410 Guilford County Jeff Theus 336.370.2323
420 Halifax County Faith Boakye 252.583.5111
430 Harnett County Tina Tasker 910.814.3457
440 Haywood County Brandi Stephenson 828.456.2400 xt 2125
450 Henderson County Jennifer Shelton 828.697.4566
460 Hertford County Patty Keene 252.358.1761
181 Hickory Public Schools Tammy Beach 828.322.2855
470 Hoke County Lynn Blackshear-Ray 910.875.8009
480 Hyde County Karen Hutson 252.926.3281
490 Iredell-Statesville Rhonda McClenahan 704.873.9432
500 Jackson County Kelly Doppke 828.586.2311
510 Johnston County Ashley Radford 919.934.4361 x4039
520 Jones County Danielle Bryan 252.448.2531
  Juvenile Justice Cynthia Trickel 919.324.6422  
132 Kannapolis City Bonnie West 704.938.3151
530 Lee County Kevin Allen 919.774.6226
540 Lenoir County Julie Hill 252.527.1109
291 Lexington City Schools Cathy Misenhiemer 336.242.1527 x1213
550 Lincoln County Kimberly Davis 704.736.1017
560 Macon County Nancy Cantrell 828.524.3314
570 Madison County Christiaan Ramsey 828.649.9276
580 Martin County Lisa Bowen 252.792.1575
590 McDowell County Glenda Starr 828.652.6580
610 Mitchell County Mark Hughes 828.766.2233
620 Montgomery County Charles Dulin 910.576.6511
630 Moore County Kim Bullard 910.947.2342
491 Mooresville Graded School District Sandra Albert 704.658.2603
862 Mount Airy City Schools Scott Dollyhite 336.786.8355
640 Nash-Rocky Mount Christy Grant 252.459.5220 ext. 640693
650 New Hanover County Patricia Williams 910.763.5431
182 Newton-Conover City Schools Keisha Pritchard 828.464.3191
660 Northampton County Tikisha Joyner 252.534.1371 ext. 227
670 Onslow County Shannon White 910.455.2211
680 Orange County Connie Crimmins 919.732.8126
690 Pamlico County Anita Boyd 252.745.4171 ext. 632
710 Pender County Milinda Martina 910-259-2187
720 Perquimans County Kanika Griffin 252.426.5741
730 Person County Ron Anthony 336.599.2191
740 Pitt County Virginia Gaynor 252.695.7989
750 Polk County Mike Melton 828.894.3051
760 Randolph County Brooke Johnston 336-633-5060
770 Richmond County Amber Watkins 910.582.5860
421 Roanoke Rapids School District Alexandria Evans 252.519.7128
780 Robeson County Latonya Burney 910.735.2220
790 Rockingham County Pam Watkins 336.627.2661
800 Rowan-Salisbury School System Kathy Sandborn 704.216.7332
810 Rutherford County Lisa Blanton 828.245.0252
820 Sampson County Alicia Brophy-Dick 910.592.1401
830 Scotland County Nicole Sinclair 910.276.1138
840 Stanly County Laura Beachum 704.983.5151
850 Stokes County Terri Collins 336.593.8146
860 Surry County Amber Flippen 336.386.8211
870 Swain County Brandon Sutton 828.736.9341
292 Thomasville City Schools Ken Hill 336.475.1386
880 Transylvania County Kerry Putnam 828.884.6173
890 Tyrrell County Cynthia Debreaux 252.796.1121
900 Union County Paige Moore 704.296.6377 paigep.moore@ucps.k12.nc.us
910 Vance County Gloria Jones 252.492.2127
920 Wake County Karen Hamilton 919.858.3149
930 Warren County Shana P. Brown 252.257.3184 xt. 1237
940 Washington County Felisha Daniels 252.793.5171 ext. 243
950 Watauga County Michael Marcela 828.264.7190
960 Wayne County Sonja Emerson 919.705.6027
422 Weldon City Schools Natashelyn Snipes 252.536.4821
241 Whiteville City Schools Julie Graves 910.641.6448
970 Wilkes County Jennifer Blankenship 336.651.7084
980 Wilson County Wanda Dawson 252.399.7780 xt 8648
340 Winston-Salem/Forsyth County Mary Todd Allen 336.727.2083
990 Yadkin County Kristi Gaddis 336.679.2051
995 Yancey County Margie Stebbeds 828.682.6101

Document Actions