Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

Personal tools
Log in

Navigation

You are here: Home / Directory / LEA EC Program Directors

LEA EC Program Directors

Note: Please click on the table headers to sort.

PUBLIC
SCHOOL
CODE
LOCAL SCHOOL
SYSTEM
EXCEPTIONAL
CHILDREN
PROGRAM
DIRECTOR
PHONE
NUMBER
FAX
NUMBER
10 Alamance-Burlington Allen Murray 336.570.6090 ext. 20078 336.570.6218
20 Alexander County Robyn Helton 828.632.7001 828.632.8862
30 Alleghany County Melissa Fitzgerald 336.372.4345 336.372.4204
40 Anson County Nancy Diggs 704.694.4417 704.694.7470
50 Ashe County Terry Richardson 336.246.7175 336.246.7609
761 Asheboro City Schools Cayce McCamish 336.625.0565 336.625.9238
111 Asheville City Schools Laurie McDanel 828.350.6128 828.255.5131
60 Avery County Angela Vitale 828.733.6006 828.733.8943
70 Beaufort County Renee Boyd 252.946.6593 252.946.3255
80 Bertie County Jamie Liverman 252.794.2260 252.794.9727
90 Bladen County Reida Roberts 910.862.4136 910.862.4277
100 Brunswick County Melissa Quinlan 910.253.1059 910.253.2962
110 Buncombe County Amy Rhoney 828.255.5971 828.255.5923
120 Burke County Debbie Jennings 828.438-2954 828.439.4314
130 Cabarrus County Barbara Slingerland 704.262.6189 704.786.6141
140 Caldwell County Robert Semple 828.728.8407 828.728.0012
150 Camden County Jean Gray 252.335.0831 252.331.2300
160 Carteret County Kim Sarver 252.728.4583 252.728.3028
170 Caswell County Nelson Showalter 336.694.4116 336.694.5154
180 Catawba County Amy Wilson 828.464.8333 828.464.0925
681 Chapel Hill-Carrboro City Alicia Tate 919.962.8211 xt 28203 919.918.7096
600 Charlotte/Mecklenburg Gina Smith 980.343.6960 980.343.5433
190 Chatham County Milinda Martina 919.548.0472 919.542.1380
200 Cherokee County Anne Boring 828.837.0945 828.837.5799
220 Clay County Angel Owens 828.389.8513 828.389.3437
230 Cleveland County Nellie Aspel 704.476.8068 704.476.8300
821 Clinton City Schools Emily Pope 910.592.3132 910.592.2011
240 Columbus County Eddie Beck 910.642.5168 xt 24016 910.640.1010
250 Craven County Lynn Hardison 252.514.4455 252.514.6340
260 Cumberland County Julie Aul 910.678.2440 910.678.2339
270 Currituck County Doug Towle 252.232.2223 252.232.3655
280 Dare County Dawn Edwards 242.480.8888 252.480.8886
290 Davidson County Karen Sylvester 336.242.5508 336.249.8009
300 Davie County Jennifer Custer 336.751.2491 336.751.9013
310 Duplin County Cary Powers 910.296.1521 910.296.1396
320 Durham County Kristin Bell 919.560.3774 919.560.2422
210 Edenton/Chowan Virginia Jones 252.482.4436 252.482.7309
330 Edgecombe County Karen Harrington 252.641.2600 252.641.5714
700 Elizabeth City/Pasquotank County Lisa Ewers 252.335.2981 252.335.0974
861 Elkin City Schools Angela Land 336.835.3135 336.835.3756
350 Franklin County Windy Edwards 919.496.2457 919.496.3341
360 Gaston County Carrie Minnich 704.866.6160 704.866.6175
370 Gates County Chante Jordan 252.357.3315 252.357.0207
380 Graham County Kristy Cable 828.479.9820 828.479.7950
390 Granville County Gina Cunningham 919.693.1103 919.693.3494
400 Greene County Doris Brown 252.747.3425 252.747.5942
410 Guilford County Terri Collins 336.370.2323 336.370.2326
420 Halifax County Cynthia Debreaux 252.583.5111 252.583.1474
430 Harnett County Brookie Ferguson 910.893.8151 910.814.3713
440 Haywood County Brandi Stephenson 828.456.2400 xt 2125 828.456.2438
450 Henderson County Lynn Metcalf 828.697.4566 828.697.5541
460 Hertford County Patty Hardy 252.358.1761 252.358.4745
181 Hickory Public Schools Amanda Byrd 828.322.2855 828.322.1834
470 Hoke County Lynn Blackshear-Ray 910.875.8009 910.875.3362
480 Hyde County Don Barrett 252.926.0221 252.926.3083
490 Iredell-Statesville Rhonda McClenahan 704.873.9432 704.871.2834
500 Jackson County Kelly Doppke 828.586.2311 828.586.5450
510 Johnston County Jill McKenna 919.934.6031 919.934.6035
520 Jones County Danielle Stroud 252.448.2531 252.448.1394
132 Kannapolis City Bonnie West 704.938.3151 704.938.1137
530 Lee County Kenna Wilson 919.774.6226 919.776.0443
540 Lenoir County Vivian Roach 252.527.1109 252.527.6884
291 Lexington City Schools Karen Beard 336.242.1527 336.249.3206
550 Lincoln County Jennifer Cash 704.736.1017 704.736.4321
560 Macon County Nancy Cantrell 828.524.3314 828.524.5938
570 Madison County Christiaan Ramsey 828.649.9276 828.649.9334
580 Martin County Lisa Bowen 252.792.1575 252.792.1965
590 McDowell County Glenda Starr 828.652.6580 828.652.8576
610 Mitchell County Mark Hughes 828.766.2233 828.766.2221
620 Montgomery County Pokie Noland 910.576.6511 910.576.2044
630 Moore County Becky Benton 910.947.2342 910.947.3011
491 Mooresville Graded School District Gloria Jones 704.658.2603 704.663.3005
862 Mount Airy City Schools Lydia Lovell 336.786.8355 336.786.7553
640 Nash-Rocky Mount Christy Grant 252.459.5220 ext. 640693 252.459.6404
650 New Hanover County Julie Askew 910.763.5431 910.254.4226
182 Newton-Conover City Schools Keisha Pritchard 828.464.3191 828.466.0063
660 Northampton County Tikisha Joyner 252.534.1371 ext. 227 252.534.4631
670 Onslow County Patti Dunlap 910.455.2211 910.455.1965
680 Orange County Connie Crimmins 919.732.8126 919.732.8120
690 Pamlico County Debbie Sewell 252.745.4171 ext. 632 252.745.4172
710 Pender County Shannon Ooten 910.663.3537 910.259.0133
720 Perquimans County Kanika Griffin 252.426.5741 252.426.4913
730 Person County Melanie Hester 336.599.2191 336.599.2194
740 Pitt County Robin Wright 252.830.9513 252.752.2987
750 Polk County Mike Melton 828.894.3051 828.894.8153
760 Randolph County Brooke Johnston 336.318.6060 336.318.6166
770 Richmond County Dr. Theresa Gardner 910.582.5860 910.582.7921
421 Roanoke Rapids School District Alexandria Pearson 252.519.7128 252.535.5919
780 Robeson County Dr. Doris Hunt 910.735.2220 910.671.4353
790 Rockingham County Stephanie Austin 336.627.2661 336.627.2660
800 Rowan-Salisbury School System Sandra Albert 704.639.3064 704.639.3072
810 Rutherford County Lisa Blanton 828.245.0252 828.245.4151
820 Sampson County Ann Johnson 910.592.1401 910.590.2445
830 Scotland County Fannie Mason 910.276.1138 910.277.4310
840 Stanly County Leigh Hayes 704.983.5151 704.982.3618
850 Stokes County Traci Royal 336.593.8146 336.593.3441
860 Surry County Emily Summey 336.386.8211 336.386.4279
870 Swain County Mike Treadway 828.488.3129 828.488.8510
292 Thomasville City Schools Ken Hill 336.475.1386 336.475.0356
880 Transylvania County Kerry Putnam 828.884.6173 828.884.9524
890 Tyrrell County Susan Smith 252.796.1121 252.796.1492
900 Union County Janie Webb 704.296.6377 704.282.2073
910 Vance County Pam Jackson 252.492.2127 252.438.6119
920 Wake County Karen Hamilton 919.858.3149 919.858.3140
930 Warren County Janaire Brown 252.257.3184 252.257.5357
940 Washington County Victoria Mallison 252.793.5171 ext. 243 252.793.5062
950 Watauga County Michael Marcela 828.264.7190 828.264.7196
960 Wayne County Michelle Hamm 919.705.6027 919.705.6199
422 Weldon City Schools Shana Pendergrass 252.536.4821 252.536.3062
241 Whiteville City Schools Kristi Maultsby 910.541.6448 910.642.0564
970 Wilkes County Tracee McManus 336.651.7077 336.838.5021
980 Wilson County Tomeshia Barnes 252.399.7781 252.399.7743
340 Winston-Salem/Forsyth County Dr. Sam Dempsey 336.727.2083 336.661.3079
990 Yadkin County Kristi Gaddis 336.679.2051 336.679.4013
995 Yancey County Angie Angilin 828.682.6101 828.682.7110

 

Document Actions